2240 E Preserve Way APT 308HollywoodFL33025

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 2240 E Preserve Way APT 308, Hollywood, FL, 33025 in Hollywood. At $249,700 it earns $2,305/mo in rent and distributes $265/mo to the owner after the $1,123/mo payment, a consistent 11.08% yield. DSCR 2.05 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $68,988 in value; $2,300/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $136,907.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $265 | $200 |
City averages based on Hollywood market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,305 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,558 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.48x |
Condo
Built in 2005
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33025, Hollywood, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 31,536 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,747 (40.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 16,717 (53.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,072 ( 6.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $399,882 |
| Average Home Value | $450,128 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
29,855
Single Family
16,474
Multi-Family
13,381
Businesses
1,102