2218 Ash Grove WayDallasTX75228

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 2218 Ash Grove Way, Dallas, TX, 75228 in Dallas deserves attention. This $669,000 property earns $6,060/mo in rent, a 10.87% gross yield, and nets $1,205/mo after the $3,008/mo payment. DSCR 2.01 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $184,832 compounds alongside $6,162/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $340,246.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,205 | $450 |
City averages based on Dallas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $6,060 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,491 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.35x |
Single Family
Built in 2001
4,617 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75228, Dallas, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,806 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,522 (43.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 13,198 (49.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,086 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $320,409 |
| Average Home Value | $351,371 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
25,654
Single Family
16,017
Multi-Family
9,637
Businesses
1,041