2215 Walnut Fair LnSpringTX77373

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeTight but positive: 2215 Walnut Fair Ln, Spring, TX, 77373 in Spring at $168,975 earns $1,274/mo in rent and nets $72/mo after the $760/mo payment, a 9.05% yield with limited short-term income headroom. The equity story offsets the thin monthly spread: 5% annual appreciation adds $46,685 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage underwrites this on a 1.68 DSCR without U.S. credit history. With $1,556/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $69,443.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $72 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Spring market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,274 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,134 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.12x |
Townhouse
Built in 2006
2,996 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77373, Spring, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,265 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 18,365 (69.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,633 (25.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,267 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $258,193 |
| Average Home Value | $296,393 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
25,827
Single Family
23,355
Multi-Family
2,472
Businesses
998