2211 Stone Stream CvCordovaTN38016

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 2211 Stone Stream Cv, Cordova, TN, 38016 in Cordova. Priced at $259,900, it generates $2,333/mo in gross rent and $777/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.77% yield that comfortably supports the 2.00 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $9,324. Five-year appreciation: $71,806. Equity from principal paydown: $2,394/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $148,356.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.8% | 7.3% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $777 | $285 |
City averages based on Cordova market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,333 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,452 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.61x |
Single Family
Built in 1996
8,276 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 38016, Cordova, TN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,425 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,350 (55.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,108 (39.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 967 ( 4.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $326,922 |
| Average Home Value | $361,175 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,689
Single Family
14,670
Multi-Family
6,019
Businesses
614