216 Highland AveSyracuseNY13203

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe income profile at 216 Highland Ave, Syracuse, NY, 13203 in Syracuse is straightforward: $384,900 in, $3,120/mo in rent, $550/mo out after debt service. The 9.73% gross yield and 1.80 DSCR make this exactly the kind of asset Ziffy Mortgage finances for non-U.S. residents without income documentation. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $106,341 by year five. With $3,545/yr in principal equity, the total cumulative return is projected at $182,131.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.7% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $550 | $450 |
City averages based on Syracuse market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,120 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,417 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.29x |
Single Family
Built in 1905
10,258 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 13203, Syracuse, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,754 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,925 (22.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,642 (64.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,187 (13.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,647 |
| Average Home Value | $270,826 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,436
Single Family
4,695
Multi-Family
2,741
Businesses
426