2151 Serenity LnArlingtonTX76015

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $346,990, 2151 Serenity Ln, Arlington, TX, 76015 in Arlington generates $2,501/mo in rent (8.65% yield) but nets only $34/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.60) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $95,867. Total projected return: $135,146.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.7% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $34 | $450 |
City averages based on Arlington market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,501 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,329 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.07x |
Single Family
Built in 2026
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 76015, Arlington, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,501 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,135 (41.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,822 (51.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 544 ( 7.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $288,265 |
| Average Home Value | $301,666 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,754
Single Family
4,871
Multi-Family
1,883
Businesses
1,531