21119 N Highway 5Mountain ViewAR72560



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 21119 N Highway 5, Mountain View, AR, 72560 in Mountain View offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 7.2%. DSCR 1.33 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $49,178 in additional property value over five years, with $1,639/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $67,295.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.2% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,068 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $999 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.07x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Manufactured
Built in 2021
3.48 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72560, Mountain View, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,090 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,917 (57.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,089 (21.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,084 (21.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,968 |
| Average Home Value | $248,077 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,736
Single Family
3,664
Multi-Family
72
Businesses
440



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Manufactured
Built in 2021
3.48 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72560, Mountain View, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,090 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,917 (57.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,089 (21.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,084 (21.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,968 |
| Average Home Value | $248,077 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,736
Single Family
3,664
Multi-Family
72
Businesses
440
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Michelle M Hutchings-Middleton • Century 21 Middleton
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #25026415








