2083 NW Johnson St APT 41PortlandOR97209

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 2083 NW Johnson St APT 41, Portland, OR, 97209 in Portland achieves 1.55, rent of $1,988/mo covers the $1,281/mo payment 1.5x over at $284,900. Rental yield 8.38%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $78,713 over five years, with $2,624/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $125,126.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.4% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(678) | $450 |
City averages based on Portland market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,988 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,606 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Condo
Built in 1911
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 97209, Portland, OR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,901 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,761 (14.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 12,749 (67.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,391 (17.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $770,736 |
| Average Home Value | $881,846 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,853
Single Family
1,039
Multi-Family
15,814
Businesses
1,615