2046 Pine Woods RdSpringdaleAR72762



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 2046 Pine Woods Rd, Springdale, AR, 72762 in Springdale. At $390,000 it earns $2,947/mo in rent and distributes $603/mo to the owner after the $1,754/mo payment, a consistent 9.07% yield. DSCR 1.68 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $107,750 in value; $3,592/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $186,362.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 5.6% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $603 | $850 |
City averages based on Springdale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,947 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,189 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.35x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2001
0.44 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72762, Springdale, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,292 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,552 (63.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,784 (31.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 956 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $358,929 |
| Average Home Value | $419,906 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,961
Single Family
16,454
Multi-Family
1,507
Businesses
1,168



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2001
0.44 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72762, Springdale, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,292 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,552 (63.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,784 (31.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 956 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $358,929 |
| Average Home Value | $419,906 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,961
Single Family
16,454
Multi-Family
1,507
Businesses
1,168
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls ID: #1339443








