2020 S Rouse Ave #B8BozemanMT59715

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderAt $574,900, 2020 S Rouse Ave #B8, Bozeman, MT, 59715 in Bozeman generates $3,613/mo in rent (7.54% yield) but nets only $3/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.40) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $158,834. Total projected return: $233,410.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $3 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Bozeman market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,613 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,131 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.15x |
Condo
Built in 1974
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 59715, Bozeman, MT area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,733 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,456 (47.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,674 (43.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,603 ( 9.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $816,641 |
| Average Home Value | $926,073 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,653
Single Family
14,358
Multi-Family
1,295
Businesses
1,951