20124 Spencer StDetroitMI48234

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 20124 Spencer St, Detroit, MI, 48234 in Detroit: $1,287/mo in rent, $450/mo in net income, 12.16% gross yield, 2.25 DSCR, all at $127,000. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $35,088 in appreciation and $1,170/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $77,367.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 12.2% | 9.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $450 | $450 |
City averages based on Detroit market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,287 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $787 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.64x |
Multi Family
Built in 1940
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 48234, Detroit, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,955 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,850 (49.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,234 (37.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,871 (13.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $72,388 |
| Average Home Value | $146,872 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,727
Single Family
11,682
Multi-Family
1,045
Businesses
787