20 Crescent CvWardAR72176

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation Play20 Crescent Cv, Ward, AR, 72176 in Ward is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 5.89%. At $379,000 with a 5.89% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $104,711 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.09) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets. Total projected cumulative return: $116,510.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.9% | 9.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(418) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Ward market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,860 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,127 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.87x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
1 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72176, Ward, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,969 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,732 (68.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 929 (23.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 308 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $181,303 |
| Average Home Value | $226,858 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,864
Single Family
3,864
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
68



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
1 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72176, Ward, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,969 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,732 (68.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 929 (23.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 308 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $181,303 |
| Average Home Value | $226,858 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,864
Single Family
3,864
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
68
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











