19350 Littlefield StDetroitMI48235

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors approaching the U.S. market with capital-preservation in mind will find 19350 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI, 48235 in Detroit aligned with their strategy. Rental yield 7.81%. DSCR 1.45 and 7.81% yield provide a sound foundation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program enables non-U.S. residents to acquire without domestic credit. Over five years, 5% appreciation and $2,763/yr in paydown build toward a projected cumulative return of $112,576.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.8% | 9.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(26) | $450 |
City averages based on Detroit market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,952 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,859 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.05x |
Single Family
Built in 1946
5,662 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 48235, Detroit, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,262 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,030 (52.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,437 (38.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,795 ( 9.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $93,913 |
| Average Home Value | $127,245 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,178
Single Family
16,284
Multi-Family
1,894
Businesses
960