1912 Waterside DrN Little RockAR72116



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-Producing1912 Waterside Dr, N Little Rock, AR, 72116 in N Little Rock is a stable, well-positioned rental at $460,000. Rental yield 6.02%. DSCR 1.12 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage without U.S. income documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $127,090 in value and $4,237/yr in principal paydown builds equity, a total projected return of $144,584.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(459) | $300 |
City averages based on N Little Rock market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,306 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,582 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.89x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1978
0.37 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72116, North Little Rock, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,661 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,318 (54.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,471 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 872 ( 7.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $255,871 |
| Average Home Value | $280,959 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,141
Single Family
8,431
Multi-Family
2,710
Businesses
812



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1978
0.37 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72116, North Little Rock, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,661 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,318 (54.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,471 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 872 ( 7.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $255,871 |
| Average Home Value | $280,959 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,141
Single Family
8,431
Multi-Family
2,710
Businesses
812
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26017245








