1909 Deancroft RdSarasotaFL34235

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingReliable and efficiently structured, 1909 Deancroft Rd, Sarasota, FL, 34235 in Sarasota is a conservative rental investment at $695,000. Rental yield 6.98%. A 1.29 coverage ratio meets Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR standard for foreign-national financing. Five-year equity: 5% appreciation adds $192,016; $6,401/yr in principal paydown supplements. Total projected return: $228,292.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(761) | $300 |
City averages based on Sarasota market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,043 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,336 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.93x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1977
8,770 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34235, Sarasota, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,528 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,314 (62.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,905 (22.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,309 (15.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $431,923 |
| Average Home Value | $497,906 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
8,109
Single Family
6,639
Multi-Family
1,470
Businesses
116