1906 Oak Tree Ln Unit BAustinMN55912

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation Play1906 Oak Tree Ln Unit B, Austin, MN, 55912 in Austin is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 4.92%. At $259,900 with a 4.92% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $71,806 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.91) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets. Total projected cumulative return: $62,796.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(978) | $350 |
City averages based on Austin market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,066 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,520 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.70x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in 2002
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 55912, Austin, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,710 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,151 (64.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,642 (28.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 917 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $198,527 |
| Average Home Value | $258,502 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,261
Single Family
10,599
Multi-Family
1,662
Businesses
835