19 Estes WaySouthsideAR72501



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow19 Estes Way, Southside, AR, 72501 in Southside earns its strong cash-flow label: 11.56% yield, $2,114/mo rent, $795/mo net income, DSCR 2.14. The $219,500 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $60,644 by year five. Combined with $2,022/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $134,202.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.6% | 10.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $795 | $300 |
City averages based on Southside market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,114 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,232 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.72x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 2024
3,484 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72501, Batesville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,805 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,786 (57.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,878 (32.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,141 ( 9.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $160,374 |
| Average Home Value | $216,578 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,134
Single Family
10,768
Multi-Family
366
Businesses
973



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Townhouse
Built in 2024
3,484 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72501, Batesville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,805 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,786 (57.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,878 (32.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,141 ( 9.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $160,374 |
| Average Home Value | $216,578 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,134
Single Family
10,768
Multi-Family
366
Businesses
973
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











