18629 Avenue CapriLutzFL33558

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 5.28% gross rental yield, 18629 Avenue Capri, Lutz, FL, 33558 in Lutz is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $1,199,950 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $331,524 by year five, with $11,052/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.98) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $284,448.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.3% | 5.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(3,012) | $350 |
City averages based on Lutz market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,276 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $7,486 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.70x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1993
0.62 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33558, Lutz, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,521 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,542 (68.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,153 (25.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 826 ( 6.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $554,444 |
| Average Home Value | $600,790 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,245
Single Family
8,965
Multi-Family
3,280
Businesses
296