1801 Martindale Ave SWWyomingMI49509

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 1801 Martindale Ave SW, Wyoming, MI, 49509 in Wyoming: $2,114/mo in rent, $466/mo in net income, 10.15% gross yield, 1.88 DSCR, all at $249,900. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $69,043 in appreciation and $2,302/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $125,225.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.2% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $466 | $250 |
City averages based on Wyoming market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,114 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,549 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.37x |
Single Family
Built in 1946
5,227 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 49509, Grand Rapids, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,584 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,689 (72.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,668 (25.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 227 ( 2.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $207,897 |
| Average Home Value | $239,716 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,959
Single Family
9,829
Multi-Family
1,130
Businesses
782