1746 N Nagle AveChicagoIL60707

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 1746 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL, 60707 in Chicago. Priced at $449,900, it generates $3,944/mo in gross rent and $824/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.52% yield that comfortably supports the 1.95 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $9,886. Five-year appreciation: $124,299. Equity from principal paydown: $4,144/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $225,075.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 6.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $824 | $850 |
City averages based on Chicago market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,944 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,942 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.34x |
Single Family
Built in 1926
5,190 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60707, Elmwood Park, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,103 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,714 (62.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,452 (31.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 937 ( 5.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $338,856 |
| Average Home Value | $357,155 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,178
Single Family
10,741
Multi-Family
5,437
Businesses
689