1723 SW 2nd Ave APT 607MiamiFL33129

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 1723 SW 2nd Ave APT 607, Miami, FL, 33129 in Miami achieves 1.77, rent of $3,870/mo covers the $2,181/mo payment 1.5x over at $485,000. Rental yield 9.58%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $133,997 over five years, with $4,467/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $226,797.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.6% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(267) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Miami market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,870 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,026 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.28x |
Condo
Built in 2007
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33129, Miami, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,959 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,864 (48.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,156 (39.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 939 (11.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $731,163 |
| Average Home Value | $873,278 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,737
Single Family
1,778
Multi-Family
5,959
Businesses
312