1702 Griffing Park RdBuffaloMN55313

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow1702 Griffing Park Rd, Buffalo, MN, 55313 in Buffalo earns its strong cash-flow label: 10.46% yield, $2,788/mo rent, $790/mo net income, DSCR 1.94. The $319,900 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $88,382 by year five. Combined with $2,946/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $172,319.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $790 | $450 |
City averages based on Buffalo market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,788 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,870 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.49x |
Single Family
Built in 2004
0.36 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 55313, Buffalo, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 9,657 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,500 (77.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,872 (19.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 285 ( 3.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $403,736 |
| Average Home Value | $475,783 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,654
Single Family
8,375
Multi-Family
1,279
Businesses
738