170 Sandy Creek DrWardAR72176



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderTight but positive: 170 Sandy Creek Dr, Ward, AR, 72176 in Ward at $365,000 earns $2,279/mo in rent and nets $85/mo after the $1,641/mo payment, a 7.49% yield with limited short-term income headroom. The equity story offsets the thin monthly spread: 5% annual appreciation adds $100,843 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage underwrites this on a 1.39 DSCR without U.S. credit history. With $3,362/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $143,628.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 9.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $85 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Ward market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,279 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,049 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.11x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2007
1.06 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72176, Ward, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,969 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,732 (68.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 929 (23.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 308 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $181,303 |
| Average Home Value | $226,858 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,864
Single Family
3,864
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
68



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2007
1.06 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72176, Ward, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,969 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,732 (68.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 929 (23.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 308 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $181,303 |
| Average Home Value | $226,858 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,864
Single Family
3,864
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
68
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










