16913 Chapel Pines Dr #126SpringTX77379



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 16913 Chapel Pines Dr #126, Spring, TX, 77379 in Spring achieves 1.73, rent of $1,457/mo covers the $841/mo payment 1.5x over at $187,000. Rental yield 9.35%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $51,665 over five years, with $1,722/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $79,862.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.4% | 6.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(327) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Spring market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,457 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,255 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.16x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 1990
13.61 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77379, Spring, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 33,204 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 22,558 (67.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,869 (26.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,777 ( 5.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $356,303 |
| Average Home Value | $400,335 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
31,197
Single Family
25,921
Multi-Family
5,276
Businesses
1,837



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Townhouse
Built in 1990
13.61 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77379, Spring, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 33,204 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 22,558 (67.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,869 (26.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,777 ( 5.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $356,303 |
| Average Home Value | $400,335 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
31,197
Single Family
25,921
Multi-Family
5,276
Businesses
1,837
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











