1655 Hotel RoadAuburnME04210

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Auburn rentals match the income profile of 1655 Hotel Road, Auburn, ME, 04210. Listed at $199,000, gross rent is $1,926/mo and net cash flow is $670/mo, a 11.61% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.15 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $54,980 by year five with $1,833/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $118,710 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.6% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $670 | $850 |
City averages based on Auburn market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,926 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,177 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.64x |
Manufactured
Built in 1992
0.69 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 04210, Auburn, ME area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,291 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,134 (54.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,164 (36.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 993 ( 8.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $327,935 |
| Average Home Value | $356,014 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,631
Single Family
9,471
Multi-Family
1,160
Businesses
876