15800 Old Stonebridge TrlBrainerdMN56401

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 15800 Old Stonebridge Trl, Brainerd, MN, 56401 in Brainerd worth study. Rental yield 5.24%. The 5.24% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $479,560, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $132,494 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $2,093/mo partially offsets the $2,156/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (0.97 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $123,983.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.2% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(902) | $800 |
City averages based on Brainerd market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,093 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,804 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.75x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2026
0.49 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 56401, Brainerd, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,322 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,656 (59.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,772 (23.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,894 (17.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $360,289 |
| Average Home Value | $419,575 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,110
Single Family
13,067
Multi-Family
1,043
Businesses
1,192