1500 Sanford DrBentonvilleAR72712



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderAt $359,000, 1500 Sanford Dr, Bentonville, AR, 72712 in Bentonville generates $2,228/mo in rent (7.45% yield) but nets only $64/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.38) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $99,185. Total projected return: $140,422.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $64 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Bentonville market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,228 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,015 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.11x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1995
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72712, Bentonville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,957 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,555 (47.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,700 (42.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,702 ( 9.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $458,503 |
| Average Home Value | $534,601 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,470
Single Family
14,789
Multi-Family
1,681
Businesses
2,994



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1995
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72712, Bentonville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,957 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,555 (47.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,700 (42.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,702 ( 9.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $458,503 |
| Average Home Value | $534,601 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,470
Single Family
14,789
Multi-Family
1,681
Businesses
2,994
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls ID: #1345235







