1494 Trafalgar LN #CNaplesFL34116

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 1494 Trafalgar LN #C, Naples, FL, 34116 in Naples worth modelling. At $279,900 with a 10.6% gross yield, the $2,473/mo rent leaves $92/mo after the $1,259/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.96 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $77,331 by year five; $2,578/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $146,296.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.6% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $92 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Naples market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,473 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,746 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.42x |
Condo
Built in 1987
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34116, Naples, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,487 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,040 (52.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,455 (38.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 992 ( 8.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $445,521 |
| Average Home Value | $547,532 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,323
Single Family
8,497
Multi-Family
1,826
Businesses
662