1489 W Cerrada VeracruzTucsonAZ85704

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 1489 W Cerrada Veracruz, Tucson, AZ, 85704 in Tucson: $2,263/mo in rent, $620/mo in net income, 9.77% gross yield, 1.81 DSCR, all at $278,000. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $76,806 in appreciation and $2,560/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $144,988.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $620 | $450 |
City averages based on Tucson market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,263 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,533 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.48x |
Townhouse
Built in 1976
4,356 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85704, Tucson, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,796 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,487 (58.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,079 (34.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,230 ( 6.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $426,365 |
| Average Home Value | $475,093 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,658
Single Family
11,470
Multi-Family
5,188
Businesses
1,055