1475 Plan, Cielo VerdeYumaAZ85365

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 1475 Plan, Cielo Verde, Yuma, AZ, 85365 in Yuma at $356,300, 0% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 0%. The $0/mo rent partially funds the $1,602/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $98,439 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.00) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $420 |
City averages based on Yuma market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85365, Yuma, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,819 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 16,100 (55.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,034 (14.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 8,685 (30.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $270,843 |
| Average Home Value | $283,126 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,953
Single Family
16,663
Multi-Family
4,290
Businesses
1,253