1452 Lockmoor DrTroyMI48084

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 1452 Lockmoor Dr, Troy, MI, 48084 in Troy at $879,000, 4.42% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 4.42%. The $3,240/mo rent partially funds the $3,953/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $242,851 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.82) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $170,309.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.4% | 9.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2,577) | $300 |
City averages based on Troy market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,240 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,447 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.59x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1994
0.36 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 48084, Troy, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,035 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,384 (42.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,074 (50.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 577 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $444,670 |
| Average Home Value | $492,223 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,576
Single Family
3,771
Multi-Family
3,805
Businesses
1,786