1452 Kaylor RoadMountain GroveMO65711



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 1452 Kaylor Road, Mountain Grove, MO, 65711 in Mountain Grove: $1,149/mo in rent, $215/mo in net income, 9.19% gross yield, 1.70 DSCR, all at $150,000. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $41,442 in appreciation and $1,382/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $70,760.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.2% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $215 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,149 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $874 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.31x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2007
12.56 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65711, Mountain Grove, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,421 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,681 (60.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,136 (25.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 604 (13.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $162,406 |
| Average Home Value | $225,758 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
4,111
Single Family
4,035
Multi-Family
76
Businesses
404



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2007
12.56 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65711, Mountain Grove, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,421 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,681 (60.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,136 (25.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 604 (13.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $162,406 |
| Average Home Value | $225,758 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
4,111
Single Family
4,035
Multi-Family
76
Businesses
404
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Mls ID: #60323284







