1451 Kay Lynn DrPea RidgeAR72751



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayThe investment thesis at 1451 Kay Lynn Dr, Pea Ridge, AR, 72751 in Pea Ridge is capital appreciation. Rental yield 5.83%. The 5.83% gross yield at $389,000 falls below cash-flow thresholds, but 5% annual value growth is forecast to deliver $107,474 in additional equity by year five, an equity gain that can outpace many higher-yield markets. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play assets via DSCR (1.08) without U.S. credit history; structure with a larger down payment to optimise coverage. Total projected return: $118,377.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.8% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(448) | $285 |
City averages based on Pea Ridge market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,890 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,184 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.87x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1996
0.56 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72751, Pea Ridge, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,093 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,223 (78.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 668 (16.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 202 ( 4.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $324,500 |
| Average Home Value | $365,215 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
4,013
Single Family
4,013
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
201



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1996
0.56 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72751, Pea Ridge, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,093 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,223 (78.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 668 (16.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 202 ( 4.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $324,500 |
| Average Home Value | $365,215 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
4,013
Single Family
4,013
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
201
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











