140 S 700 EKnoxIN46534

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestors who prioritise long-run asset value over immediate income should consider 140 S 700 E, Knox, IN, 46534 in Knox. Rental yield 4.9%. At $275,000 with 4.9% gross yield, current distributions are modest, but the 5% appreciation rate projects $75,977 in new equity by year five, complemented by $2,533/yr in principal paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (0.91) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without W-2s or domestic credit. Total projected five-year cumulative return: $70,047.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.9% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(529) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Knox market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,122 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,541 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.73x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1950
24.75 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 46534, Knox, IN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,643 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,568 (63.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 906 (16.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,169 (20.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $184,604 |
| Average Home Value | $238,561 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,029
Single Family
4,940
Multi-Family
89
Businesses
335