14 Lowell RoadCarmelNY10512



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 14 Lowell Road, Carmel, NY, 10512 in Carmel. Priced at $362,000, it generates $3,120/mo in gross rent and $703/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.34% yield that comfortably supports the 1.92 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $8,431. Five-year appreciation: $100,014. Equity from principal paydown: $3,334/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $183,251.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $703 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,120 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,273 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.37x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1950
0.33 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10512, Carmel, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,096 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,530 (74.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,797 (17.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 769 ( 7.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $461,515 |
| Average Home Value | $513,780 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,012
Single Family
9,412
Multi-Family
600
Businesses
711



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1950
0.33 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10512, Carmel, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,096 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,530 (74.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,797 (17.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 769 ( 7.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $461,515 |
| Average Home Value | $513,780 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,012
Single Family
9,412
Multi-Family
600
Businesses
711
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











