1317 N 148th PlzOmahaNE68154

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 1317 N 148th Plz, Omaha, NE, 68154 in Omaha. At $335,000 it earns $2,634/mo in rent and distributes $368/mo to the owner after the $1,506/mo payment, a consistent 9.44% yield. DSCR 1.75 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $92,554 in value; $3,085/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $151,825.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $368 | $450 |
City averages based on Omaha market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,634 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,129 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Single Family
Built in 1975
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 68154, Omaha, NE area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,130 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,963 (53.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,632 (41.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 535 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $331,987 |
| Average Home Value | $389,285 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,771
Single Family
6,697
Multi-Family
4,074
Businesses
1,278