1290 Pemmican COURTNeenahWI54956

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 1290 Pemmican COURT, Neenah, WI, 54956 in Neenah offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 7.14%. DSCR 1.32 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $150,546 in additional property value over five years, with $5,019/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $181,079.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.1% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(417) | $350 |
City averages based on Neenah market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,240 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,440 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.94x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2010
0.48 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 54956, Neenah, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,674 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,827 (66.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,133 (29.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 714 ( 3.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $295,164 |
| Average Home Value | $338,651 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,274
Single Family
17,847
Multi-Family
2,427
Businesses
1,043