12711 Colorado Boulevard #914ThorntonCO80241

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe 9.03% yield at 12711 Colorado Boulevard #914, Thornton, CO, 80241 in Thornton is solid, but the $1,529/mo payment compresses net cash flow to $197/mo at $340,000. This is a tight-spread property, income covers debt, with little cushion. For investors who can optimise occupancy, the upside is real: 5% annual appreciation adds $93,936 by year five, and $3,131/yr in loan paydown builds equity. Ziffy Mortgage qualifies this via DSCR (1.67) without U.S. income documentation. Total projected return: $165,491.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $197 | $285 |
City averages based on Thornton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,558 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,846 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.39x |
Condo
Built in 2003
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80241, Denver, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,194 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,746 (61.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,583 (32.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 865 ( 6.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $589,153 |
| Average Home Value | $615,586 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,715
Single Family
9,810
Multi-Family
2,905
Businesses
241