126 Perrys Corners RoadAmeniaNY12501

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Amenia rentals match the income profile of 126 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY, 12501. Listed at $420,000, gross rent is $3,828/mo and net cash flow is $1,023/mo, a 10.94% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.03 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $116,038 by year five with $3,868/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $225,973 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,023 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,828 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,638 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.45x |
Single Family
Built in 1963
1.20 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 12501, Amenia, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,295 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 666 (51.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 344 (26.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 285 (22.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $531,746 |
| Average Home Value | $681,757 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
774
Single Family
774
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
101