12506 Painted Bunting DrAustinTX78726

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 3.4% gross rental yield, 12506 Painted Bunting Dr, Austin, TX, 78726 in Austin is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $1,100,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $303,910 by year five, with $10,131/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.63) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $118,931.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 3.4% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(4,702) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Austin market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,120 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $7,385 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.42x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1964
4.00 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78726, Austin, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,144 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,389 (33.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,257 (59.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 498 ( 7.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $666,770 |
| Average Home Value | $705,426 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,687
Single Family
2,576
Multi-Family
4,111
Businesses
311