1201 Crooks AveKaukaunaWI54130

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 1201 Crooks Ave, Kaukauna, WI, 54130 in Kaukauna is listed at $175,000 and delivers $1,637/mo in rent and $462/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 11.22% yield and 2.08 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $48,349 over five years, and $1,612/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $96,561.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.2% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $462 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,637 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,105 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.48x |
Multi Family
Built in 1908
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 54130, Kaukauna, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,502 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,512 (74.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,734 (23.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 256 ( 2.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $324,954 |
| Average Home Value | $360,400 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,602
Single Family
10,535
Multi-Family
1,067
Businesses
728