115 SW 42nd Ave APT 402MiamiFL33134

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid Income115 SW 42nd Ave APT 402, Miami, FL, 33134 in Miami carries a 1.62 coverage ratio, rent of $2,369/mo is 1.62 times the $1,459/mo payment. Rental yield 8.76%. That margin gives both the investor and Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR underwriting a comfortable buffer at a $324,500 acquisition price. No U.S. credit or income documentation required. Five-year appreciation adds $89,653; total projected cumulative return: $137,565.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(110) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Miami market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,369 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,024 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.17x |
Condo
Built in 2006
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33134, Miami, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,141 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,959 (49.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,691 (42.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,491 ( 8.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $749,035 |
| Average Home Value | $892,563 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,137
Single Family
9,559
Multi-Family
7,578
Businesses
3,040