1145 N High St #504ColumbusOH43201

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 1145 N High St #504, Columbus, OH, 43201 in Columbus worth study. Rental yield 4.47%. The 4.47% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $349,900, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $96,671 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $1,304/mo partially offsets the $1,573/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (0.83 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $69,094.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.5% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,647) | $450 |
City averages based on Columbus market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,304 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,162 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.60x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2010
0.46 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 43201, Columbus, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,534 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,390 (11.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 16,148 (75.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,996 (13.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $471,933 |
| Average Home Value | $467,571 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,494
Single Family
11,190
Multi-Family
7,304
Businesses
878