1114 State Route 26LaconIL61540

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Lacon rentals match the income profile of 1114 State Route 26, Lacon, IL, 61540. Listed at $235,000, gross rent is $2,159/mo and net cash flow is $529/mo, a 11.02% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.04 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $64,926 by year five with $2,164/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $123,956 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $529 | $200 |
City averages based on Lacon market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,159 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,537 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Single Family
Built in N/A
1.99 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 61540, Lacon, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,289 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 899 (69.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 232 (18.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 158 (12.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $171,798 |
| Average Home Value | $202,753 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,160
Single Family
1,106
Multi-Family
54
Businesses
132