11030 Blaine Top PlTampaFL33626

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowSolid, durable, and financeable, 11030 Blaine Top Pl, Tampa, FL, 33626 in Tampa earns a 10.45% gross yield at $330,000. Rent of $2,873/mo nets $263/mo after the $1,484/mo mortgage. The 1.94 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $91,173 and $3,039/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $169,767.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 3.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $263 | $350 |
City averages based on Tampa market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,873 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,059 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.40x |
Townhouse
Built in 2001
2,243 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33626, Tampa, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,989 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,289 (63.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,104 (31.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 596 ( 4.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $582,199 |
| Average Home Value | $649,976 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,856
Single Family
8,887
Multi-Family
3,969
Businesses
741