10901 SW 113th Pl #66BMiamiFL33176

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe cash-flow margin at 10901 SW 113th Pl #66B, Miami, FL, 33176 in Miami is narrow, $181/mo net on $3,607/mo rent after the $1,911/mo debt service, but the property operates at break-even-plus, not a loss. At $425,000 with a 10.19% yield, the long-run equity case via 5% appreciation ($117,420 over five years) and $3,914/yr in principal paydown is where the returns accumulate. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.89 DSCR loan requires no W-2s or U.S. credit. Total projected cumulative return: $212,603.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.2% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $181 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Miami market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,607 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,651 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.36x |
Townhouse
Built in 1974
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33176, Miami, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,588 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,744 (68.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,081 (27.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 763 ( 4.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $656,787 |
| Average Home Value | $712,741 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,637
Single Family
15,040
Multi-Family
4,597
Businesses
1,561