109 White Pine AveO'FallonIL62269

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 109 White Pine Ave, O'Fallon, IL, 62269 in O'Fallon speaks for itself: 10.88% gross on a $324,900 price, generating $2,945/mo in rent and $691/mo in net income after the $1,461/mo debt service. DSCR 2.02, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $8,295 stacks alongside $89,764 in projected five-year appreciation and $2,992/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $168,753.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $691 | $300 |
City averages based on O'Fallon market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,945 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,124 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.39x |
Single Family
Built in 1983
0.26 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 62269, O Fallon, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,311 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,010 (65.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,315 (28.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 986 ( 6.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $303,987 |
| Average Home Value | $315,230 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,975
Single Family
13,691
Multi-Family
1,284
Businesses
1,132