108 Carriage WayWest MonroeLA71291



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 108 Carriage Way, West Monroe, LA, 71291 in West Monroe deserves attention. This $230,000 property earns $2,004/mo in rent, a 10.46% gross yield, and nets $579/mo after the $1,034/mo payment. DSCR 1.94 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $63,545 compounds alongside $2,118/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $124,510.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $579 | $450 |
City averages based on West Monroe market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,004 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,333 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.50x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2010
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71291, West Monroe, LA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,997 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,197 (57.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,213 (32.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,587 ( 9.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $233,021 |
| Average Home Value | $255,299 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,628
Single Family
13,585
Multi-Family
2,043
Businesses
1,389



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2010
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71291, West Monroe, LA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,997 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,197 (57.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,213 (32.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,587 ( 9.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $233,021 |
| Average Home Value | $255,299 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,628
Single Family
13,585
Multi-Family
2,043
Businesses
1,389
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: NELAR
Mls ID: #219363








