10750 Marigold Glen WayHoustonTX77034

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeA DSCR of 1.59 makes 10750 Marigold Glen Way, Houston, TX, 77034 in Houston one of the easier properties to finance via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Rental yield 8.57%. The 8.57% yield, 5% annual appreciation ($59,953 over five years), and $1,999/yr in principal reduction project a total cumulative return of $83,581.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(18) | $450 |
City averages based on Houston market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,550 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,457 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.06x |
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2012
5,641 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77034, Houston, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,197 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,048 (45.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,720 (43.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,429 (10.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $217,337 |
| Average Home Value | $231,408 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,621
Single Family
7,438
Multi-Family
6,183
Businesses
1,234