1054 Frontage RdMindenLA71055



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $136,500, 1054 Frontage Rd, Minden, LA, 71055 in Minden generates $1,035/mo in rent (9.1% yield) but nets only $189/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.69) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $37,712. Total projected return: $63,975.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 8.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $189 | $350 |
City averages based on Minden market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,035 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $791 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.31x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1991
1.02 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71055, Minden, LA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,873 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,204 (58.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,517 (28.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,152 (13.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $129,704 |
| Average Home Value | $170,659 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
8,403
Single Family
7,931
Multi-Family
472
Businesses
746



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1991
1.02 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71055, Minden, LA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,873 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,204 (58.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,517 (28.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,152 (13.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $129,704 |
| Average Home Value | $170,659 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
8,403
Single Family
7,931
Multi-Family
472
Businesses
746
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











